Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

NovaSparks

NovaSparks
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of data packet processing services intended to be used for low latency market data processing. The company's data packet processing services is designed to dramatically reduce the latency involved in market data ticker plant and packet distribution, enabling clients to increase processing speeds for the latency-sensitive high frequency traders of investment banks, hedge funds and proprietary trading firms.

Formerly Known As
HPC Platform
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Other Software
Construction and Engineering
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 12 Rue de Châtillon
  • 3rd floor
  • 75014 Paris
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore NovaSparks’s full profile, request a free trial.

NovaSparks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Jun-2010 $2M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

NovaSparks Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Partech Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
West Avenue Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

NovaSparks Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Luc Burgun Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & President, Board
Jean-Eric Finck Chief Financial Officer
Olivier Baetz Chief Operating Officer
Pierre Gardrat Vice President, Engineering

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

NovaSparks Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Jean-Marc Patouillaud Partech Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Nicolas Meunier CM-CIC Capital Privé Board Observer 000 0000
Yves Charles Self Board Member 000 0000