Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Elevation Brands

Elevation Brands
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE (In Progress)
$1.26M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
4 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of sustainable food products. The company develops, manufactures and markets all-natural, allergy-friendly foods that are sourced from environmentally sustainable ingredients. The company's products include entrees, sides and snacks from natural foods as well as wild-caught seafood.

Formerly Known As
Ian's Natural Foods, Blue Horizon Organic Seafood
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 190 Fountain Street
  • Framingham, MA 01702
  • United States

+1 (508) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elevation Brands’s full profile, request a free trial.

Elevation Brands Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 21-Aug-2017 $1.26M 00.000 In Progress Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 29-May-2012 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Platform Creation 06-Mar-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Elevation Brands Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 0000 13-Mar-2012 0000000000 Aquaculture
Ian's Natural Foods 13-Mar-2012 Buyout/LBO Food Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Elevation Brands Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Zinc Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bradmer Foods Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Greenmont Capital Partners Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Renewal Funds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Elevation Brands Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chuck Marble Co-Chief Executive Officer
Michele Abo Co-Chief Executive Officer
Gary Godin Chief Financial Officer
Jayne Minigell Director, Marketing
Stephanie Levell Director, QA and Research & Development
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Elevation Brands Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Ken Messick Self Board Member 000 0000
Meena Mansharamani Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Detlefsen Renewal Funds Board Member 000 0000
Michael Detlefsen Self Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Dowbiggin Self Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »