MaxiCoffee Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,557
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 7

MaxiCoffee General Information

Description

Provider of vending machines intended to serve hot beverages. The company operates a chain of coffee shops and offers coffee and other vending machines to shops and cafeterias.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SGDA, Daltys
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 25 Rue de Galeben
  • 33380 Mios
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

MaxiCoffee Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MaxiCoffee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MaxiCoffee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MaxiCoffee Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christophe Brancato Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view MaxiCoffee’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MaxiCoffee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MaxiCoffee Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MaxiCoffee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MaxiCoffee Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 (000000 30-Mar-2018 0000000000 Specialty Retail
00000000 13-Jan-2014 0000000000 Electronics (B2C)
00 00000000 (0 000 02-Jul-2012 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
0000000 02-Jul-2012 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
Gobmatic 20-Jun-2012 Buyout/LBO Other Retail
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

MaxiCoffee Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 (000000 Specialty Retail La Teste de Buch, France 0000
To view MaxiCoffee’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »