Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

C2FO

C2FO
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Series G LATEST DEAL TYPE
$200M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
14 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a working capital marketplace platform designed to liberate working capital and control cash flow. The company's platform is compatible with multiple enterprise frameworks and requires very little setup to get started and creates a seamless match between accounts receivable and accounts payable, enabling borrowers to borrow at low-cost and increase the operating income of companies.

Website
Formerly Known As
Pollenware
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Commercial Services
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 2020 West 89th Street
  • Second Floor
  • Leawood, KS 66206
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore C2FO’s full profile, request a free trial.

C2FO Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC (Series G) 07-Aug-2019 $200M 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC (Series F) 27-Feb-2018 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 28-Jan-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series E) 01-Aug-2015 0000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 06-Aug-2014 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 23-Jul-2013 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 05-Sep-2012 $9.1M $15M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-Mar-2011 $5.9M $5.9M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

C2FO Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series G-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Series G-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
Series F 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Series E1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Series E 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 4,667,650 $0.001000 $0.16 $2.05 $2.05 1x $2.05 8.06%
Series A 4,193,146 $0.001000 $0.08 $1 $1 1x $1 7.24%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

C2FO Competitors (81)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fundera Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ahmedabad, India 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurgaon, India 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 000 00000 00000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

C2FO Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 10-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 Financial Software 0000000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

C2FO Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000 Financial Software Noida, India 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

C2FO Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
SoftBank Investment Advisers PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Allianz X Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mubadala Investment Company Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BlackPine Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Citi Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »

C2FO Executive Team (41)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alexander Kemper Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Sanjay Gupta President & Chief Operating Officer
Kerri Thurston Chief Financial Officer
John Christopher Chief Technical Officer
Chad Bruffey Managing Director

10 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 41 executives. Get the full list »

C2FO Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Ajay Royan Mithril Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
Alexander Kemper C2FO Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Chris Dark Ph.D C2FO Advisor & Vice Chairman 000 0000
Joe Catalfamo Summerhill Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
John Buttrick JD Union Square Ventures Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »