Adenza Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 867

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 3

Adenza General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-enabled front-to-back technology software intended for financial markets. The company's platform offers an integrated suite of trading and risk management processing systems for derivatives and treasury products, enabling financial institutions and corporate treasuries to improve reliability, adaptability and scalability across several verticals, including capital markets, investment management, central banking, clearing, treasury, liquidity and collateral.

Contact Information

Website
www.calypso.com
Formerly Known As
Calypso Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 595 Market Street
  • Suite 700
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adenza Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adenza‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adenza Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of cloud-enabled front-to-back technology software intended for financial markets. The company's platform offe
Financial Software
San Francisco, CA
867 As of 2022
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
000000000 00000000
Paris, France
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

ute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exc
000000000 00000000
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Adenza Competitors (47)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Murex Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 0000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000 Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 000 000.00 000000&0
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Buffalo Grove, IL 0000 000000000 00 0000
0000000 Corporation Geneva, Switzerland 0000 00000 000000000000
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Zurich, Switzerland 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 47 competitors. Get the full list »

Adenza Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Didier Bouillard Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Helene Koutsoudakis Chief Financial Officer
Vladimir Etkin Chief Technology Officer
Laurent Jacquemin Chief Customer Officer
Joshua Geller JD Chief Legal Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Adenza Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000000 Adenza Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 00.0 Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000000 Adenza Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Adenza Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adenza Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adenza‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adenza Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 09-Dec-2020 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
0000000 00000 24-Jul-2017 000000000 Financial Software 000000 00
Codefarm Software 26-Feb-2009 Merger/Acquisition Financial Software 0000000 0
To view Adenza’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »