Liquid Environmental Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 302

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 21

Liquid Environmental Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of waste removal services designed to manage non-hazardous liquid waste. The company's waste removal services collect, treats, and beneficially recovers materials from a wide variety of waste sources, enabling its customers to reduce greenhouse emissions, increase landfill diversion, and protect water bodies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clean Liquid Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 7651 Esters Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Irving, TX 75063
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Liquid Environmental Solutions Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liquid Environmental Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liquid Environmental Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liquid Environmental Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of waste removal services designed to manage non-hazardous liquid waste. The company's waste removal services c
Environmental Services (B2B)
Irving, TX
302 As of 2022
000.00
000000000

000000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Except
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
Denver, CO
000000000000

000000

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
Atlanta, GA
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Liquid Environmental Solutions Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Affiliated Wastewater Environmental Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 000000000000
0000000000000 0000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 000000000 -
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Quebec, Canada 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000 00000 00 Corporation Grimsby, Canada 0
000 0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Pittsburgh, PA 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Liquid Environmental Solutions Patents

Liquid Environmental Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150083835-A1 Organic shredder apparatus and method for operating an organic shredder Abandoned 24-May-2012 00000000000

Liquid Environmental Solutions Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerry Sheridan Chief Executive Officer
James Marshall Chief Operating Officer
Troy Fee Chief Human Resources Officer
Joseph Walker Director & Board Member
Peter Crane Executive Vice President of Customer Solutions & Vice President of Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Liquid Environmental Solutions Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Liquid Environmental Solutions Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 Liquid Environmental Solutions Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Liquid Environmental Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Liquid Environmental Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liquid Environmental Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liquid Environmental Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (21)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 13-Jun-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
0000 00000000 29-Dec-2021 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
00000 0000000 18-Nov-2021 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
0000'0 00000 11-Mar-2021 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000
Birmingham Sewer Septic 22-Feb-2021 Buyout/LBO Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Liquid Environmental Solutions Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Affordable Bio Feedstock Environmental Services (B2B) Kissimmee, FL 2008
0000000000 00000 0 Environmental Services (B2B) Hueytown, AL 0000
0000 0000000000 00 Environmental Services (B2B) Pulaski, TN 0000
0000-000 000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Groveport, OH 0000
00000 000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Fraser, MI 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »