Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Etailz

Etailz
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$70.8M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of digital marketplace consulting services for brands to optimize performance across all channels. The company is an online marketplace partnering with manufacturers and distributors to optimize their brands on Amazon, eBay, Walmart and Jet by evaluating ingredients, toxicity, efficacy, manufacturing processes.

Website
Formerly Known As
Green Cupboards
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Other Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 850 East Spokane Falls Boulvard
  • Suite 110
  • Spokane, WA 99202
  • United States

+1 (855) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Etailz’s full profile, request a free trial.

Etailz Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 17-Oct-2016 $70.8M 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Aug-2012 $288K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 21-Oct-2008 $288K $288K Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Etailz Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Corporation Vancouver, WA 00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Etailz Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 24-Apr-2013 000000000000000000 Internet Retail
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Etailz Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Internet Retail Los Angeles, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Etailz Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cowles Company Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
McKinstry Innovation Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Spokane Angel Alliance Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
WIN Partners Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Etailz Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Josh Neblett Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Bill Kinzel Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Sarah Wollnick Vice President, Vendor Relations & Co-Founder