Full Circle Insights Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 6

Full Circle Insights General Information

Description

Developer of a marketing performance management platform designed to answer marketing questions in one place. The company's solution connects people in a marketing data revolution and gets the information needed to succeed by offering a complete funnel metrics across sales and marketing, enabling clients to ensure authentic market data that is beneficial for their efficient growth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Full Circle CRM
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1800 Gateway Drive
  • Suite 130
  • San Mateo, CA 94404
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Full Circle Insights Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 17-Dec-2015 00.00 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-Sep-2014 00.00 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC $2.3M $2.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 12-Nov-2013 $200K $200K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Full Circle Insights’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Full Circle Insights Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Full Circle Insights’s complete cap table history, request access »

Full Circle Insights Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a marketing performance management platform designed to answer marketing questions in one place. The compan
Business/Productivity Software
San Mateo, CA
28 As of 2016
0000
00000 00000 0000

00000000

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum do
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

u fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia d
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Full Circle Insights Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Velocidi Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Indianapolis, IN 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

Full Circle Insights Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bonnie Crater Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Dan Appleman Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Jay Jennison Director, Sales
Bob Teplitsky Vice President, Engineering
Leila Jere Vice President of Customer Success
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Full Circle Insights Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Bonnie Crater Full Circle Insights Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Brian Owen Self Board Member 000 0000
Jodi Jahic Aligned Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Full Circle Insights’s complete board members history, request access »

Full Circle Insights Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Full Circle Insights Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hunt Companies Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aligned Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Salesforce Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
WI Harper Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Golden Seeds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »