Viewpoint (Construction Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 8

Viewpoint (Construction Software) General Information

Description

Operator of a project management platform. The company's platform provides enterprise resource planning and collaboration software to the construction industry, enabling them to achieve streamlined processes and clear communication, while reducing risk and gaining efficiencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bidtek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1515 SouthEast Water Avenue
  • Suite 300
  • Portland, OR 97214
  • United States
+1 (971) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viewpoint (Construction Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viewpoint (Construction Software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viewpoint (Construction Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a project management platform. The company's platform provides enterprise resource planning and collaboratio
Automation/Workflow Software
Portland, OR
700 As of 2018
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00000000

lamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vol
0000000000000000000 00000000
Emeryville, CA
000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud e
000000000000000000000 00000000
Denver, CO
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 - 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Viewpoint (Construction Software) Competitors (54)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Innovative Interfaces Formerly PE-Backed Emeryville, CA 000 000000&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Denver, CO 00 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
0000000000 Corporation Sydney, Australia
00 000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Spring, TX 00 000000&0
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 54 competitors. Get the full list »

Viewpoint (Construction Software) Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manolis Kotzabasakis Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Bates Chief Financial Officer
Tom McNamara Chief Operating Officer
Matthew Harris Chief Product & Strategy Officer
Ian Desbrow Managing Director & Vice President, ANZ Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 23 executive team members. Get the full list »

Viewpoint (Construction Software) Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Viewpoint (Construction Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viewpoint (Construction Software) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viewpoint (Construction Software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viewpoint (Construction Software) Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 0000 10-Apr-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 000000000000 00.0
000000 & 000000 24-Jul-2017 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 000000000000 00.0
000000 00000000000 01-Apr-2015 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 0000000
000000 000000000 0 02-Dec-2014 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 0000000
Maxwell Systems 07-Feb-2014 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Viewpoint (Construction Software) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Keystyle Data Solutions Business/Productivity Software Monrovia, CA 2013
000000 & 000000 Business/Productivity Software Seattle, WA 0000
To view Viewpoint (Construction Software)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »