Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eque2

Eque2
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer of enterprise resource planning software intended for construction and contracting industries. The company's enterprise resource planning software caters to businesses of all sizes, across various industries to accurately manage cost and processes during a construction project.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sage Construction
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Information Technology
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Freetrade Exchange
  • 37 Peter Street
  • Manchester M2 5GB
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0161 000 0000

Eque2 Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eque2‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eque2 Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Causeway Technologies Private Debt Financed Bourne End, United Kingdom 000 000000000 00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Tualatin, OR 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Solon, OH 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Pleasanton, CA 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Newbury, United Kingdom 000 0000000 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Eque2 Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00 (0000000 07-Nov-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000000
000 000000000000 0 29-May-2018 0000000000 Vertical Market Software 00000 00000000
Miracle Dynamics 10-Nov-2017 Buyout/LBO Other IT Services 0000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Eque2 Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Miracle Dynamics Other IT Services Tewkesbury, United Kingdom 2004
000000 00 (0000000 Business/Productivity Software Yeovil, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Eque2 Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eque2‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eque2 Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Davidson Managing Director of Operations
Wesley Simmons Director
Jane Mercer Director, Finance
Richard Boston Director, Marketing
Michelle Barton Manager, Finance

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Eque2 Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 Eque2 Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 LDC Non-Executive Director 000 0000
00000000 0000 LDC Non-Executive Director 000 0000
0000000 000000 Eque2 Chairman 000 0000