Suba Seeds Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 86
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Suba Seeds General Information

Description

Operator of a global seed production company. The company specializes in conventional seeds, herbs seeds, organic seeds, sprouts, micro greens and baby leaves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Suba Sementi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Horticulture
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Cultivation
Primary Office
  • Via Emilia, 1810
  • 47020 Longiano
  • Italy
+39 0547 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Suba Seeds Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suba Seeds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Suba Seeds Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giuseppe Tumedei Chief Executive Officer, Europe
Ibrahim Menschawi Global Chief Executive Officer
Stefano Loreni Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Suba Seeds Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000000 Paine Schwartz Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000é 0000 Suba Seeds Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Paine Schwartz Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Paine Schwartz Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Suba Seeds’s complete board members history, request access »

Suba Seeds Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Suba Seeds Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suba Seeds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Suba Seeds Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000 00 15-Jul-2016 0000000000 Cultivation 00000000 0000000
Condor Seed Production 21-Jan-2014 Buyout/LBO Cultivation
To view Suba Seeds’s complete investments history, request access »

Suba Seeds Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000 000000 Cultivation Yuma, AZ 0000
To view Suba Seeds’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »