Addivant Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Addivant General Information

Description

Supplier of antioxidants, intermediates and other chemical products. The company offers the widest range of performance-based polymer additives including inhibitors, polymer modifiers, and ultraviolet stabilizers, enabling its customers to improve the production and performance properties of polymers, rubbers and plastics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Addivant (Chemtura)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4 Mountainview Terrace
  • Danbury, CT 06810
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Addivant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Addivant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Addivant Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Supplier of antioxidants, intermediates and other chemical products. The company offers the widest range of performance-
Specialty Chemicals
Danbury, CT
500 As of 2018
000000000

0000

la pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt moll
00000 000000000 000 00000
Monheim, Germany
0000 As of 0000
000000000 00

0000000

ore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
000000000 000000000
Wichita, KS
00000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Addivant Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Oxea Formerly PE-Backed Monheim, Germany 0000 000000000 00
0000000 Corporation Wichita, KS 00000 0000 000000000 0000
00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tarnów, Poland 00000 00000 00000000000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Durham, NC 0000 0000 000000000 00
000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Beachwood, OH 0000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

Addivant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Addivant Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Addivant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial