Voximplant Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 128
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Voximplant General Information

Description

Developer of web-based VoIP applications intended to provide phone calls through browsers without phones. The company's applications offer seamless voice calling capability to website operators and its multifunctional serverless platform empowers developers to build scalable applications at low costs, enabling clients to make phone calls through any computer device, directly from a web page.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zingaya
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • The Lipstick Building, 885 Third Avenue
  • 24th floor, Suite 2402
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States

Voximplant Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voximplant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 24-Oct-2019 $10M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2017 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-Oct-2011 $1.15M $1.15M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Voximplant’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Voximplant Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Voximplant’s complete cap table history, request access »

Voximplant Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of web-based VoIP applications intended to provide phone calls through browsers without phones. The company's
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
128 As of 2021
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000

at. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla par
0000000000000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
00 As of 0000
000000&0

00000

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
000000000000000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Voximplant Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tropo Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 00 000000&0
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000000&0
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 0000 00000000000 0000
00000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Voximplant Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexey Aylarov Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Andrey Kovalenko Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Sergey Poroshin Co-Founder & Head, Sales
Cary Fitzgerald Advisor
To view Voximplant’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Voximplant Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexander Elenskiy Self Board Member 000 0000
Alexey Aylarov Voximplant Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Andrey Kovalenko Voximplant Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Matvey Vinokurov Baring Vostok Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Voximplant’s complete board members history, request access »

Voximplant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Voximplant Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Baring Vostok Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RTP Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RTP Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Google for Startups Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Alexander Elenskiy Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »