Uniservity Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Uniservity General Information

Description

Provider of cloud-based learning platform designed to collaborate between schools, teachers, students and the community. The company's learning platform provides a parental engagement service that helps the parents to track their children's learning and school life, enabling schools to provide hands-on training to an individual student.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goldline Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor
  • 12 Friar Street, Reading
  • Berkshire RG1 1DB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0870 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uniservity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 26-Aug-2016 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Sep-2015 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Mar-2007 $4.7M $4.7M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Uniservity’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Uniservity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Uniservity Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Albion Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gresham House Strategic Public Equity PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Quester Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SPARK VCT 3 Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Uniservity’s complete investors history, request access »