Arbor Memorial Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,588
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Arbor Memorial Services General Information

Description

Provider of cemetery and funeral services. The company is engaged in providing interment rights, cremations, funerals and other allied services to its clients in Canada. It is also engaged in selling caskets and other funeral products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canadian Memorial Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 2 Jane Street
  • Toronto, Ontario M6S 4W8
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arbor Memorial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arbor Memorial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arbor Memorial Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Snowdon President, Chief Executive Officer & Head, Investor Relations
Laurel Ancheta Chief Financial Officer, Vice President & Director
Gary Carmichael Vice President, Corporate Development & Chief Privacy Officer
Daniel Scanlan Founder & Chairman Emeritus
To view Arbor Memorial Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arbor Memorial Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Arbor Memorial Services Founder & Chairman Emeritus 000 0000
To view Arbor Memorial Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Arbor Memorial Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arbor Memorial Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arbor Memorial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arbor Memorial Services Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Trillium Funeral Service Corporation Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Toronto, Canada 1987
00000 0000 0000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Toronto, Canada 0000
To view Arbor Memorial Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »