Quintet Private Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 9

Quintet Private Bank General Information

Description

Provider of private banking and other financial services intended to offer financial management facilities. The company's private banking and other financial services include banking services such as making regulatory rules, making policies and tracking transactions, enabling personal, commercial, corporate and institutional customers avail a range of financial transactions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KBL European Private Bankers, Kredietbank Luxembourgeoise
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • 43, Boulevard Royal
  • Luxembourg, 2955
  • Luxembourg
+352 47 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quintet Private Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quintet Private Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quintet Private Bank Executive Team (33)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Nasra Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors
Jakob Stott Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Nicholas Harvey Group Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Authorized Management Committee
Maria Leistner Group Chief Legal Officer & Member of the Authorized Management Committee
Philip Tremble Group Chief Risk Officer and Member of the Authorized Management Committee
You’re viewing 5 of 33 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quintet Private Bank Board Members (27)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Quintet Private Bank Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Quintet Private Bank Board Member & Risk and Quality support 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 board members. Get the full list »

Quintet Private Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quintet Private Bank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quintet Private Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quintet Private Bank Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00 00000000 30-Apr-2020 0000000000 Asset Management 0ü00 0000000
00000000 00000000 01-Dec-2016 0000000000 Asset Management 0000 00000
000000 000000000 0 09-Apr-2008 000000000000000000 Asset Management
00000 0000000 13-Apr-2004 000000000 00000000 Other Commercial Banks
Banco Urquijo 05-May-2001 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Other Commercial Banks
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Quintet Private Bank Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Brown Shipley London, United Kingdom 1810
00000000 00000000 Asset Management Amsterdam, Netherlands
To view Quintet Private Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Quintet Private Bank Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000000 0 09-Apr-2008 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000 00
00000 0000000 13-Apr-2004 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000 00
00000 0000000 05-May-2001 000000000 00000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000 00
00000000 & 0000000 01-Jan-2000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000 00
Morphochem 01-Sep-1999 Early Stage VC 000.00 Completed
  • 7 buyers
You’re viewing 5 of 7 exits. Get the full list »