OpenClovis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 2

OpenClovis General Information

Description

Developer of infrastructure software designed to provide management and underlying system functions for networking, computing or defense products. The company's software provides open source, standards-based and commercial off the shelf application service platforms for the development of enterprise and telecommunications products, enabling businesses to manage underlying system functions for networking and computing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clovis Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 100 Shoreline Highway
  • Suite 100B
  • Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • United States
+1 (707) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OpenClovis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 0000 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 08-Jun-2005 0000 0000 000.00 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC $9M $9M Completed Startup
To view OpenClovis’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OpenClovis Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view OpenClovis’s complete cap table history, request access »

OpenClovis Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
V. Budhraja Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chief Technology Officer
Jim Cooney Director, Sales
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

OpenClovis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OpenClovis Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hewlett-Packard Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
International Business Machines Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view OpenClovis’s complete investors history, request access »