Iperia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Iperia General Information

Description

Provider of voice and messaging applications. The company's applications helps in competitive differentiation and customer satisfaction for wireline, wireless, cable and VoIP carriers. It serves various industries including financial services, healthcare, retail, higher education, real estate, energy, pharmaceuticals, manufacturing, high technology and government.

Contact Information

Website
www.iperia.com
Formerly Known As
Visual Telesystems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Communication Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 235 Bear Hill Road
  • Suite 401
  • Waltham, MA 02451
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iperia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Merger/Acquisition 02-Apr-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Merger/Acquisition 28-Feb-2011 000 0000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 24-May-2010 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 31-Jan-2007 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 15-Dec-2005 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 24-Aug-2001 000 0000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2000 $11M $18M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 08-Jun-1999 $7M $7M Completed Startup
To view Iperia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Iperia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Iperia Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Argo Global Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Friedli Corporate Finance Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Overall Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Venture Investment Management Company Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Iperia’s complete investors history, request access »