Riverchase Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 209
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9
  • Investments
  • 9

Riverchase Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery General Information

Description

Provider of dermatology and cosmetic services. The company offers a range of services catering to skin treatment, plastic surgery, cosmetic dermatology and hair transplantation, laser services as well as neck rejuvenation to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Naples Center for Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 7331 Gladiolus Drive
  • Fort Myers, FL 33908
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Riverchase Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Riverchase Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Riverchase Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sara Ritacca Chief Development Officer & Board Member
Candace Steiding Regional Director
Andrew Jaffe MD Founder, Chief Medical Officer, Board Member & Member of Physician Advisory Committee
Aaron Bradley Business Development and Operations Excellence
Karl Wagner Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Riverchase Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Riverchase Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery Chief Development Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Riverchase Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Riverchase Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Riverchase Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Riverchase Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 31-Oct-2018 0000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 00000 00
0000000000 0000000 24-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 00000 00
00000 000000 00000 27-Mar-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 00000 00
000000 00000000000 16-Aug-2017 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 00000 00
Bowes Dermatology 30-May-2017 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 00000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Riverchase Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Dermatology Consultants of Broward Clinics/Outpatient Services Pembroke Pines, FL 1985
00000 000000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Bay Harbor Islands, FL
00000 00000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Miami, FL
To view Riverchase Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »