CoSo Cloud Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 49
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

CoSo Cloud General Information

Description

Provider of private cloud managed services intended to offer a secured virtual classroom training and web conferencing. The company's private cloud managed services specializes in unified communications, real-time collaboration, web conferencing, web collaboration, Adobe Connect and Skype for business enabling organizations to transform their Adobe Connect experience across any platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ConnectSolutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Communication Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 126 Post Street
  • Suite 400
  • San Francisco, CA 94108
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CoSo Cloud Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CoSo Cloud‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CoSo Cloud Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Peterson Chief Operating Officer
Glen Vondrick General Manager
Christopher Tennant Ph.D Co-Founder and Chief Architect
Jim Seaman Chief Sales Executive
Stephanie Nevin Vice President, Connect Business
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

CoSo Cloud Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CoSo Cloud Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CoSo Cloud‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CoSo Cloud Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 01-Mar-2019 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
000000 02-Apr-2013 000000000000000000 Other Business Products and Services 0000000 00000000000 00.
Xuggle 27-Apr-2010 Merger/Acquisition Other IT Services 0000000 00000000000 00.
To view CoSo Cloud’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

CoSo Cloud Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Other IT Services San Francisco, CA 0000
To view CoSo Cloud’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »