Jebbit Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 61
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $12M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 23

Jebbit General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile marketing platform designed to collect and activate the most relevant consumer data through innovative mobile experiences. The company's Declared Data platform allows brands to build their own valuable sets of first party data through innovative consumer experiences, enabling advertisers to use collected data to personalize user experiences both inside and outside the platform.

Contact Information

Website
www.jebbit.com
Formerly Known As
Additupp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 126 Newbury Street
  • 4th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02116
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000

Jebbit Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jebbit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 25-Mar-2019 $12M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 09-Aug-2017 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 14-Jul-2015 00.000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Aug-2013 $1.75M $2.3M 000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 31-Aug-2011 $15K $15K Completed Startup
To view Jebbit’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jebbit Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-1 1,513,086 $0.000100 6% $1.07 $1.07 1x $1.07 6.72%
Seed 2,626,532 $0.000100 6% $0.68 $0.68 1x $0.68 11.67%
To view Jebbit’s complete cap table history, request access »

Jebbit Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a mobile marketing platform designed to collect and activate the most relevant consumer data through innova
Business/Productivity Software
Boston, MA
61 As of 2020
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000 0000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boca Raton, FL
00 As of 0000
000
000000&0 000

000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jebbit Competitors (48)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ion Interactive Corporate Backed or Acquired Boca Raton, FL 00 000 000000&0 000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed Denver, CO 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Louvain-La-Neuve, Belgium 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 48 competitors. Get the full list »

Jebbit Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Coburn Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Jonathan Lacoste Co-Founder, President & Board Member
Pamela Erlichman Chief Marketing Officer
Scott Bleczinski Chief Revenue Officer
Yael Avidan Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jebbit Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
David George Self Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Lacoste Jebbit Co-Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
Paul Falzone Manifest Investment Partners Board Member 000 0000
Scott Savitz Data Point Capital Board Member 000 0000
Sinan Aral Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Jebbit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jebbit Investors (23)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alumni Ventures Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andrew Miller Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Evan Kornack Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
K1 Investment Management PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ralph James Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 23 investors. Get the full list »