360insights Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 115
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 7

360insights General Information

Description

Provider of on-demand incentive management software and services. The company develops a software as a service (SAAS) based software platform that allows businesses to manage incentive programs in real time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
360Incentives
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 300 King Street
  • Suite 202
  • Whitby, Ontario L1N 4Z4
  • Canada
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

360insights Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 360insights‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

360insights Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of on-demand incentive management software and services. The company develops a software as a service (SAAS) ba
Business/Productivity Software
Whitby, Canada
115 As of 2016
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

00000 00

bore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
000000000000000000000 00000000
Berkshire, United Kingdom
000000000000

000000 0

t aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
000000000000000000000 00000000
Montreal, Canada
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

360insights Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Birch Worldwide Private Equity-Backed Berkshire, United Kingdom 000000000000
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Montreal, Canada 000 000000000000
000 000000000000 ( Formerly PE-Backed Tampa, FL 0000 00000 000000&0
00000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00000 00.000 00000000000
00000000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sunnyvale, CA 00 000.00 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

360insights Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Atkins Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Mesquita Director, Client Success
Christina O'Reilly Director, Marketing
David Findlay Director, Professional Services
Todd Skinner Vice President & Chief of Staff
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

360insights Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 360insights Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Sageview Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 OMERS Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
000 00000000 OMERS Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

360insights Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

360insights Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 360insights‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

360insights Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000.000 26-May-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000
00000 00 13-Oct-2020 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000
00 000000000 01-Oct-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000
00000 000000000 22-Aug-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000
MTC Performance 07-Jan-2019 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

360insights Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Channelcentral.net Business/Productivity Software Essex, United Kingdom 2007
00000 000000000 Business/Productivity Software Wilmington, DE 0000
00 000000000 Business/Productivity Software Stratford upon Avon, United Kingdom 0000
000 00000000000 Business/Productivity Software Schaumburg, IL 0000
00000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Little Rock, AR
To view 360insights’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »