Dropsuite Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DSE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Dropsuite General Information

Description

Dropsuite Ltd is a cloud-based software service provider. The company enables small and medium-sized enterprises to easily backup, recover and protect their business information. Its products include website and database backup, email backup and archiving and file-based server backup. The company has a sales presence across six geographic markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dropmysite, Excalibur Mining
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Database Software
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 71 Ayer Rajah Crescent
  • Number 01-12
  • Singapore, 139951
  • Singapore
+65 6813 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dropsuite Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.05 $0.02 - $0.06 $25.1M 562M 1.04M

Dropsuite Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 19,935 15,593 6,339 17,530
Revenue 3,720 3,254 3,895 1,958
EBITDA (1,447) (1,634) (678) (1,447)
Net Income (1,991) (2,186) (1,088) (1,667)
Total Assets 3,094 2,004 4,027 5,382
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Dropsuite Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dropsuite‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dropsuite Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Dropsuite Ltd is a cloud-based software service provider. The company enables small and medium-sized enterprises to easi
Network Management Software
Singapore, Singapore
11 As of 2016
00.000
0&0 00.000

0000000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
000000000000000000000 00000000
Seattle, WA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dropsuite Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
To view Dropsuite’s complete competitors history, request access »

Dropsuite Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ridley Ruth Chief Operating Officer
Ron Hart Chief Technology Officer
Udit Berlia Director of Account Management
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dropsuite Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dropsuite Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dropsuite‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dropsuite Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 04-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 000000 00-000000
OrbitFiles.Com 27-Jun-2012 Merger/Acquisition Systems and Information Management
To view Dropsuite’s complete acquisitions history, request access »