Kavveri Telecom Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • 590041

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

  • Share Price
  • $0.08

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Kavveri Telecom Products General Information

Description

Kavveri Telecom Products Ltd is an Indian firm engaged in the manufacture of telecom subsystems hardware equipment and solutions for the telecom, radio frequency products and antennae, defence, and aerospace segments. It designs, develops, tests, and manufactures a range of wireless telecom products, from concept to deployment. The product portfolio includes Antennas, RF Components, Cables and Connectors, Repeaters, TMA/TMB and energy-conserving solar products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kaveri Telecoms
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 1st Main, 2nd Stage, Arakere Mico Layout Bannerghatta Road
  • Plot No. 31 to 36
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560076
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kavveri Telecom Products Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.08 $0.07 - $0.20 $1.65M 20.1M 14.8K -$0.06

Kavveri Telecom Products Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 30,636 30,357 31,219
Revenue 881 753 557 640
EBITDA 139 13 (95) 32
Net Income (1,300) (2,428) (2,208) (2,486)
Total Assets 33,706 36,227 38,791 47,066
Total Debt 25,740 28,040 28,526 31,201
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kavveri Telecom Products Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Kavveri Telecom Products Ltd is an Indian firm engaged in the manufacture of telecom subsystems hardware equipment and s
Telecommunications Service Providers
Bangalore, India

000

lor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
00000000 00000000000
Shenzhen, China
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

0000

erit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
000000000000 0000000
New Delhi, India
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kavveri Telecom Products Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ZTE Corporation Shenzhen, China 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000 Corporation New Delhi, India 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Kavveri Telecom Products Patents

Kavveri Telecom Products Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2614442-A1 Antenna assembly Inactive 18-May-2005 00000000
EP-1894271-A1 Antenna assembly Inactive 18-May-2005 00000000
GB-0510096-D0 Antenna assembly Inactive 18-May-2005
US-20090128433-A1 Antenna assembly Inactive 18-May-2005 00000000
EP-1851825-A1 Antenna assembly Inactive 01-Dec-2004 H01Q1/246
To view Kavveri Telecom Products’s complete patent history, request access »

Kavveri Telecom Products Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shivakumar Reddy Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kavveri Telecom Products Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 00000 25-Apr-2013 0000000000 00.000 Cable Service Providers 000000000
0000 00000000 26-Jul-2012 0000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment 000000000
0000000ó0 0 0 02-Nov-2011 0000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Products 000000000
00000000 0000 02-Jul-2009 0000000000 Connectivity Products 000000000
Spotwave Wireless 16-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Wireless Communications Equipment
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Kavveri Telecom Products Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000 00000000 Cable Service Providers Kemptville, Canada 0000
To view Kavveri Telecom Products’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Kavveri Telecom Products ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Technology Hardware

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Communications Equipment

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Kavveri Telecom Products’s complete esg history, request access »