Conta Azul Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 418
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series D
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $30M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Conta Azul General Information

Description

Developer of an online business management platform designed to manage the financials, stocks and contacts of a company. The company's platform helps micro and small businesses in financial management, sales management, inventory management, invoicing and billing, enabling entrepreneurs to focus on expanding their businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DVPJ
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Rua Dona Francisca, 8300 in Block O
  • Module 2, Perini Business Park, Industrial District
  • Joinville, Santa Catarina 89219-600
  • Brazil
+55 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conta Azul Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC (Series D) 20-Mar-2018 $30M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series C) 20-Feb-2015 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 04-Nov-2013 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 07-Jan-2013 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 25-Sep-2012 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 10-Oct-2011 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2011 Completed Startup
To view Conta Azul’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Conta Azul Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online business management platform designed to manage the financials, stocks and contacts of a company.
Business/Productivity Software
Joinville, Brazil
418 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
000000000 00000000
Detroit, MI
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Conta Azul Competitors (63)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Autobooks Venture Capital-Backed Detroit, MI 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 000000000 Corporation Bengaluru, India 000
000000000 (00000 0 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Westgate, Australia 0 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 63 competitors. Get the full list »

Conta Azul Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vinicius Goncalves Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Marcos Perillo Chief Financial Officer & Director of Finance
Andre Ocuno Chief Operating Officer & Director of Business Operations
Neto Rodrigues Chief Technology Officer
Alexandre Prado Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Conta Azul Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Eric Acher Monashees Board Member 000 0000
José Sardagna Conta Azul Co-Founder and Board Member 000 0000
Luciano Tavares Self Board Member 000 0000
Meyer Malka Ribbit Capital Board Member 000 0000
Vinicius Goncalves Conta Azul Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Conta Azul’s complete board members history, request access »

Conta Azul Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Conta Azul Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Endeavor Catalyst Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tiger Global Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Valar Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ribbit Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TPG PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »