TripleMint Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 275
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 32

TripleMint General Information

Description

Developer of a property brokerage platform intended to offer a better real estate experience for buyers, sellers and renters. The company's platform connects clients to local real estate professionals' databases via a map-based search site and offers access to both on and off-market homes, enabling buyers to make smarter real estate decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Suitey
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 7 West 18th Street
  • 7th Floor
  • New York, NY 10011
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

TripleMint Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TripleMint Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2021 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Aug-2018 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 23-Feb-2017 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 30-Apr-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Jun-2014 $595K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Jan-2013 $40K $40K Completed Startup
To view TripleMint’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TripleMint Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a property brokerage platform intended to offer a better real estate experience for buyers, sellers and ren
Real Estate Services (B2C)
New York, NY
275 As of 2021
0000
0000000000 0 0000

00000 (0

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
00000000

000000

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TripleMint Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Knock (Atlanta) Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 00000000
000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Chandler, AZ 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00 000000&0
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

TripleMint Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Walker Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Philip Lang Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer and Board Member
Eric Barron Chief Revenue Officer
Gina Ko Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
Nick Gross Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

TripleMint Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Nenad Marovac DN Capital Board Member 000 0000
Philip Lang TripleMint Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Richard Littlehale Self Board Member 000 0000
To view TripleMint’s complete board members history, request access »

TripleMint Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TripleMint Investors (32)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Elkstone Partners Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Essential Capital (New York) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Valley Oak Investments Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aemish Shah Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Antonio Osio Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 32 investors. Get the full list »