Remedinet Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 121
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Remedinet General Information

Description

Provider of software facilitating cashless healthcare services based in Bangalore, India. The company operates a web-based platform to transact pre-authorizations and claims electronically between providers and payers, enabling them to reduce the turn-around time, eliminate inaccuracies, and enhancing profitability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HealthSprint Networks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Primary Office
  • Ground Floor No 50, Yashoranga, 1st Main Road
  • 9th Cross,3rd Phase, JP Nagar
  • Bangalore, 560078
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Remedinet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Remedinet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Remedinet Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of software facilitating cashless healthcare services based in Bangalore, India. The company operates a web-bas
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Bangalore, India
121 As of 2021
0000000 0000

00000000

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Waltham, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 00 000.00

00000000

bore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
000000000000000000000 00000000
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Remedinet Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Imprivata Private Equity-Backed Waltham, MA 000 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Edinburgh, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Corporation Dallas, TX 000000000 -
To view Remedinet’s complete competitors history, request access »

Remedinet Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Munish Daga Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Arun Singh Chief Operating Officer
P Rammohan Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Remedinet Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Remedinet Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Remedinet Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Remedinet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Remedinet Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Remedinet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial