T1V Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 62
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $974K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

T1V General Information

Description

Developer of interactive multi-user software and hardware products designed to create interactive experiences. The company's products are powered by proprietary multi-touch, multi-user software for applications in corporate, education, healthcare and retail markets to transform public spaces into more dynamic environments, enabling enterprises to boost productivity and creativity amongst teams.

Contact Information

Website
www.t1v.com
Formerly Known As
T1Visions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 5025 West WT Harris Boulevard
  • Suite A
  • Charlotte, NC 28269
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000

T1V Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

T1V Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Debt - PPP 03-Apr-2020 $974K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 19-Feb-2020 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 31-Jul-2017 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 11-Jul-2014 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 31-Mar-2014 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 19-Aug-2013 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 28-Jan-2013 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2012 $2M $2.9M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) $900K $900K Completed Startup
To view T1V’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

T1V Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000 00.000000 00 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 00.000
Series A5 0,000 00.000000 00 000 000 00 000 0.000
Series A4 00,000 00.000000 00 000 000 00 000 00.000
Series A3 00,000 00.000000 00 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 00.000
Series A2 17,037 $0.001000 6% $36.79 $36.79 1x $36.79 9.22%
Series A1 940 $0.001000 6% $44.15 $44.15 1x $44.15 0.51%
To view T1V’s complete cap table history, request access »

T1V Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Feldman Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Jim Morris Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Keith Main Director, Operations
Paul Patrick Executive Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Marco Ventura Vice President, National Accounts
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

T1V Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Chris McKee Self Board Member 000 0000
Jim Morris Ph.D T1V Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Stein T1V Board Member 000 0000
To view T1V’s complete board members history, request access »

T1V Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

T1V Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Decathlon Capital Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fidelis Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view T1V’s complete investors history, request access »

T1V Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 01-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 Multimedia and Design Software 0000000 0000000 00.0
To view T1V’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

T1V Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000 01-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000
To view T1V’s complete exits history, request access »