Glow Digital Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Glow Digital Media General Information

Description

Provider of social network advertising service. The company helps direct response advertisers build and manage their Facebook advertising campaigns to reach their target audiences more effectively.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Engaging Mobile Marketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3-7 Herbal Hill
  • London EC1R 5EJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glow Digital Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 29-Feb-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Jul-2014 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 31-Jan-2013 $1.3M $1.3M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Glow Digital Media’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Glow Digital Media Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preferred B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Preferred B 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Preferred B 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Preferred A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 99,000 $0.001710 $0.86 $0.86 1x $0.86 1.2%
Ordinary 213,000 $0.001710 $0.96 $0.96 1x $0.96 2.57%
To view Glow Digital Media’s complete cap table history, request access »

Glow Digital Media Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of social network advertising service. The company helps direct response advertisers build and manage their Fac
Social/Platform Software
London, United Kingdom
51 As of 2015
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000000

s nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolo
000000000000000000000 00000000
Barcelona, Spain
000 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

00000000

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehen
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Glow Digital Media Competitors (54)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Adsmurai Venture Capital-Backed Barcelona, Spain 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed El Segundo, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 54 competitors. Get the full list »

Glow Digital Media Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harel Malka Chief Technology Officer
Lorry Destainville Product Development Director & Vice President of Partnerships
Sonny Visco Senior Account Executive
Mona Parmar Vice President & Head of Operations
Jon Lawford Head, Sales (EMEA)
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Glow Digital Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Glow Digital Media Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Avonmore Developments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Notion Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Project A Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
White Star Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Glow Digital Media’s complete investors history, request access »