Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Adglow

Adglow
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a social media and advertising platform designed to collaborate with advertisers and agencies around the world to upscale their social advertising campaigns. The company's social media and advertising platform combines technology and services to reach engaged audiences, drive impactful campaigns and create new efficiencies, enabling users navigate an ever increasingly complex marketplace that puts as much emphasis on people as it does technology.

Website
Formerly Known As
ADTZ
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
Poeta Joan Maragall
1 Planta 14
28020 Madrid
Spain

+34 912 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adglow’s full profile, request a free trial.

Adglow Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 01-Mar-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Corporate 10-Jun-2009 $490K $701K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jun-2009 $210K $210K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Adglow Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 00000 29-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software 0000 000000000
000000000 01-Jan-2015 00000 (0000000000) 00.000 Application Software 0000 000000000
00000 00000 25-Feb-2011 00000 00000 00 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Adgage Corporate Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Adglow Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Notion Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
White Star Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Onza Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Project A Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Individual Investor Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Adglow Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Juan Dominguez Founder & Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Adglow Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Gonzalo Carriazo Hernández Adglow Member of the Executive Board 000 0000
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com