Method Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Method General Information

Description

Provider of design and innovation consultancy with a focus on research, strategy, design and technology. The comapny creates custom communication software for analog and digital media. The company enables businesses to create unified brand, communications, products and services across the web, on mobile, in print, on television and within physical environments.

Contact Information

Website
www.method.com
Formerly Known As
Method Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 972 Mission Street
  • Floor 2
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Method Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Method‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Method Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of design and innovation consultancy with a focus on research, strategy, design and technology. The comapny cre
Application Software
San Francisco, CA
5 As of 2021
000000&0

00000000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labori
000000000000000000000 00000000
Alexandria, VA

00000000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Except
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00000
000000000 - 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Method Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bitrix24 Corporation Alexandria, VA
0000000000 Angel-Backed San Francisco, CA 00000 000000000 - 00000
0000000000.000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 000 0000 00000000000 0000
00000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Method Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Álvaro Márquez Chief Creative Officer
Kevin Farnham Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Method Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Director 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Method’s complete board members history, request access »

Method Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Method Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Method‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial