Creactives Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CREG
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $4.45
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Creactives Group General Information

Description

Creactives Group SpA is a consulting company. The company provides cost reduction solutions to its client companies in automotive industry, chemical industry, transportation industry, healthcare industry, and finance industry. Their software platform helps the companies to keep a track and monitor their expenses. The product portfolio includes Spend Analysis - TSV, Technical Attribute Management, Virtual Assistants, and Others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Creactive Consulting
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Database Software
Stock Exchange
WBO
Primary Office
  • Via Fermi 4
  • 37126 Verona(Verona)
  • Italy
+39 045 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Creactives Group Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.45 $4.29 $3.84 - $4.45 $48.6M 10.9M 1.5K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Creactives Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creactives Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Creactives Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Creactives Group SpA is a consulting company. The company provides cost reduction solutions to its client companies in a
Business/Productivity Software
Verona, Italy
52 As of 2021
00.000
000 0000-00-00
00000000 00.000

000000 0

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Creactives Group Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sphera Solutions Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000000 0000
00000 Corporation Helsinki, Finland 000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 0000 00000000000 0000
000 00000 Formerly VC-backed Palo Alto, CA 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
To view Creactives Group’s complete competitors history, request access »

Creactives Group Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paolo Gamberoni Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Giuseppe Beghini Chief Financial Officer
Adriano Garibotto Co-Founder, Chief Sales & Marketing Officer and Board Member
Stefano Luzi-Crivellini Chief Delivery Officer
Francesco Bellomi Co-Founder & Chief Technical Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Creactives Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Adriano Garibotto Creactives Group Co-Founder, Chief Sales & Marketing Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Giandomenico Sica Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Paolo Gamberoni Creactives Group Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Creactives Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Creactives Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creactives Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial