Reveleer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Reveleer General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS platform designed to offer health plans with a comprehensive set of services. The company's platform offers risk adjustment, quality improvement and audit initiatives which allows customers to manage projects completely in-house using their own resources as a full-service customer or using a collaborative model, and offers leading healthcare software companies an opportunity to connect, enabling clients to improve medical record coding accuracy, increase provider feedback, and leverage provider data.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Health Data Vision
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 425 West Broadway
  • Suite 110
  • Glendale, CA 91204
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Reveleer Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reveleer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reveleer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reveleer Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a SaaS platform designed to offer health plans with a comprehensive set of services. The company's platform
Medical Records Systems
Glendale, CA
51 As of 2016
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

000000

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
0000000 0000000 0000000
San Mateo, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

niam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute i
0000000000000 00000000
Santa Ana, CA
0000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Reveleer Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Apixio Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Ana, CA 0000 000000000 -
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Annapolis, MD 000 0000 000000000000 0000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed South Jordan, UT 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bridgend, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Reveleer Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jay Ackerman Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Rita Young Chief Operating Officer
Jason Colbert Senior Vice President, Technology
Mohamed Hachicha Vice President, Finance
Kevin Owens Vice President of Product
You’re viewing 5 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reveleer Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Upfront Ventures Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Reveleer Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Reveleer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reveleer Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reveleer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial