Adams Extract Overview

  • Founded
  • 1888
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Adams Extract General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of food extracts, colors and spices. The company manufactures food flavorings, powdered and liquid extracts, pure spices, spice blends and food colorings for the retail food market worldwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adams Extract Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 3217 Johnston Road
  • Gonzales, TX 78629
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adams Extract Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adams Extract‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adams Extract Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and marketer of food extracts, colors and spices. The company manufactures food flavorings, powdered and li
Food Products
Gonzales, TX
000000000000

0000 000

m ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat
0000 00000000
Industry, CA
00 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
00000 0000000000 00000000
Louisville, KY
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Adams Extract Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Blue Pacific Flavors & Fragrances Corporate Backed or Acquired Industry, CA 00 000000&0
0000000 0000000 Corporation Louisville, KY 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Adams Extract Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clay Ruple President, Chief Executive Officer and Managing Partner
Donald Brown Chief Financial Officer & Managing Partner
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Adams Extract Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000 Valesco Industries Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Valesco Industries Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Valesco Industries Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Valesco Industries Board Member 000 0000
To view Adams Extract’s complete board members history, request access »

Adams Extract Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adams Extract‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial