Brave Bison Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BBSN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Brave Bison General Information

Description

Brave Bison Group PLC is an independent digital media and social video broadcaster. The company is engaged in the distribution and monetization of online video content with particular emphasis on social media talent. The company currently operates in four geographical areas: The United Kingdom & Europe, Asia Pacific and Rest of the world. The majority of its revenue is derived from the United Kingdom and Europe.

Contact Information

Website
bravebison.io
Formerly Known As
Rightster
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Social Content
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • The Ministry
  • 79-81 Borough Road
  • London SE1 1DN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brave Bison Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.03 $12.8M 613M 918K

Brave Bison Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 6,820 6,820 5,585 10,632
Revenue 18,569 18,569 21,451 28,231
EBITDA (1,059) (1,059) (3,177) 797
Net Income (2,603) (2,603) (4,107) (93)
Total Assets 8,293 8,293 11,269 16,714
Total Debt 635 635 1,180 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Brave Bison Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brave Bison‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brave Bison Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brave Bison‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brave Bison Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Brave Bison Group PLC is an independent digital media and social video broadcaster. The company is engaged in the distri
Movies, Music and Entertainment
London, United Kingdom
44 As of 2020
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

00000000

piscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ve
000000, 00000 000 0000000000000
Beverly Hills, CA
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000

00000000

xercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repreh
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Brave Bison Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Studio71 Corporate Backed or Acquired Beverly Hills, CA 000 00000000000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Los Angeles, CA 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Brave Bison Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oliver Green Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Member of Remuneration Committee
Philippa Norridge Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brave Bison Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Oliver Green Brave Bison Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Member of Remuneration Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Brave Bison Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brave Bison Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 00000 30-Apr-2020 000000000000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000
000000 08-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services
00000 0000000000 08-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 00000000
000000000000000 16-Sep-2013 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Preview Networks 11-Feb-2013 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Brave Bison’s complete acquisitions history, request access »