Hansa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1911
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hansa General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bathroom and kitchen fittings. The company manufactures faucets, shower heads, thermostats and other accessories.

Contact Information

Website
www.hansa.de
Formerly Known As
Metall-PreB-Werk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Oras Group
Primary Office
  • Sigmaringer Strasse 107
  • D-70567 Stuttgart
  • Germany
+49 0711 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hansa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hansa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hansa Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of bathroom and kitchen fittings. The company manufactures faucets, shower heads, thermostats and other acc
Other Consumer Durables
Stuttgart, Germany
1,000 As of 2013
000000&0

00000

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
00000 00000000 00000000 000 00000000
Düsseldorf, Germany
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hansa Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Düsseldorf, Germany 0000 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Hansa Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Marshall Chief Executive Officer
Wend Wietersheim Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Joachim Pieces Chief Scientific Officer & Board Member
To view Hansa’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hansa Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Hansa Chief Scientific Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Self Member of the Supervisory Board Employee Representatives 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000000 Hansa Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Self Member of the Supervisory Board Employee Representatives 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Hansa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hansa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hansa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial