HealthFinch Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $40M
Latest Deal Amount

HealthFinch General Information

Description

Developer of a medical delegation platform designed to automate and simplify routine clinical tasks. The company's platform combines EHR-integrated technology and protocol content to streamline key workflows such as prescription renewal processing, visit planning, and care gap closure, enables clinics and healthcare systems to improve their efficiency when it comes to routine, repetitive EMR tasks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Healthfinch, LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8517 Excelsior Drive
  • Suite 403
  • Madison, WI 53717
  • United States
+1 (608) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HealthFinch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 31-Jul-2020 $40M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - PPP 07-Apr-2020 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 03-Apr-2018 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 31-Dec-2015 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 16-Mar-2015 $2.8M $2.8M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view HealthFinch’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HealthFinch Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Seed 30,644,836 $0.000100 $0.13 $0.13 1x $0.13 25.14%
To view HealthFinch’s complete cap table history, request access »

HealthFinch Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a medical delegation platform designed to automate and simplify routine clinical tasks. The company's platf
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Madison, WI
19 As of 2021
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000 00

ommodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fu
0000000 0000000 0000000
Fort Lauderdale, FL
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

o eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Princeton, NJ
0000 As of 0000
00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HealthFinch Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
First Medical Solutions Corporate Backed or Acquired Fort Lauderdale, FL 000000&0
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Princeton, NJ 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

HealthFinch Executive Team (26)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Curtis Winn President
Chris Tyne Chief Operating Officer
Jonathan Baran Co-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member
Devin Walters Engineering Manager
Mark Citrone Senior Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 26 executive team members. Get the full list »

HealthFinch Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Jonathan Baran HealthFinch Co-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

HealthFinch Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HealthFinch Former Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Abundant Venture Partners Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Adams Street Partners Fund of Funds Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Avia VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chicago Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jon Phillips Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »