SGH Healthcaring Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 208
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

SGH Healthcaring General Information

Description

Designer, developer and manufacturer of standard and smart plastic solutions for the pharmaceutical industries and the health sector. The company has a specialist workforce and high performing industrial tooling and provides tamper-resistant containers, enabling the pharmaceutical industry to get unique and efficient medical devices and packaging.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stiplastics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 62, chemin des Plantées
  • 38160 Saint Marcellin
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SGH Healthcaring Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SGH Healthcaring‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SGH Healthcaring Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer, developer and manufacturer of standard and smart plastic solutions for the pharmaceutical industries and the h
Medical Supplies
Saint Marcellin, France
208 As of 2020
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000 0

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
0000000 00000000
Galway, Ireland
00 As of 0000
0000000000 0

00000000

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
0000000 00000000
Hudson, WI
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SGH Healthcaring Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Advant Medical Venture Capital-Backed Galway, Ireland 00 0000000000 0
00000000-00000000 Private Equity-Backed Hudson, WI 0000 00000 000000000000
000 (0000000 00000 Private Debt Financed Somerset, WI 000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

SGH Healthcaring Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jérôme Empereur Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Patrick Sivera Founder & President
Rémy Breton Chief Financial Officer
To view SGH Healthcaring’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SGH Healthcaring Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0é0ô00 00000000 SGH Healthcaring Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

SGH Healthcaring Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SGH Healthcaring Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SGH Healthcaring‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SGH Healthcaring Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 11-Mar-2019 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 0é0ô00 00000000
000000 000000000 01-Feb-2019 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 0é0ô00 00000000
00 0000000000 20-Jun-2018 0000000000 Medical Supplies 0é0ô00 00000000
000000000 20-Jun-2018 0000000000 Medical Supplies 0é0ô00 00000000
Airpole 27-Sep-2016 Buyout/LBO Medical Supplies 0é0ô00 00000000
To view SGH Healthcaring’s complete investments history, request access »

SGH Healthcaring Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging Ébreuil, France
To view SGH Healthcaring’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »