Watchwith Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Watchwith General Information

Description

Provider of a data driven advertising platform. The company develops a sync-to-broadcast content management platform and syndication network that enables video publishers to monetize their audiences with in-program contextual advertising.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Related Content Database
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 66 Mint Street
  • 3rd Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Watchwith Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 03-Jan-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 13-Nov-2015 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Restart - Early VC (Series A) 29-May-2013 $5.14M $5.14M 00.000 Completed Restart
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Dec-2010 $7.1M $7.1M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Watchwith’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Watchwith Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 800,000 $0.000100 8% $2.8 $2.8 1x $2.8 3.55%
To view Watchwith’s complete cap table history, request access »

Watchwith Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a data driven advertising platform. The company develops a sync-to-broadcast content management platform and
Media and Information Services (B2B)
San Francisco, CA
15 As of 2017
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

ua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
El Segundo, CA
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

liquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillu
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000 - 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Watchwith Competitors (66)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nativo Venture Capital-Backed El Segundo, CA 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Boulder, CO 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 00.00 000000000000 00.00
000000000 00000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 66 competitors. Get the full list »

Watchwith Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zane Vella Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Watchwith Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Zane Vella Watchwith Founder & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Watchwith Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Watchwith Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Arris International Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Barney Pell Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gracenote Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Motorola Mobility Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rogers Venture Partners Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Watchwith Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (00000 00000 30-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 Automation/Workflow Software 0000 00000
To view Watchwith’s complete acquisitions history, request access »