LBM Direct Marketing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

LBM Direct Marketing General Information

Description

Provider of intelligent contact technology services. The company designs and delivers complete customer life cycle solutions for major UK and global B2C and B2B brands. It provides digital, date, customer intelligence and multichannel contact services which includes lead generation, digital marketing, social media management, data provisioning, data cleansing, enhancement, hosting and management, profiling, segmentation, predictive modeling, contact analysis, customer experience analysis, bespoke development and customer contact service.

Contact Information

Website
www.lbm.co.uk
Formerly Known As
L.B.M. Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • LBM House, Atlantic Street
  • Broadheath, Altrincham
  • Greater Manchester WA14 5FY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LBM Direct Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LBM Direct Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LBM Direct Marketing Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicola Beamish Director, Finance
Mark Bates Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

LBM Direct Marketing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LBM Direct Marketing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LBM Direct Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial