TOP-WERK GROUP Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 831
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

TOP-WERK GROUP General Information

Description

Supplier of machines and systems for the production of a broad spectrum of concrete products. The company product portfolio includes a wide range of machines and systems for the precast concrete parts and concrete block industry, particularly block-making machines, value-adding lines, hermetic slab presses, and machines for the production of concrete pipes and shafts.

Contact Information

Website
www.topwerk.com
Formerly Known As
Prinzing, SR-Schindler Maschinen Anlagentechnik
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Other Commercial Services
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Freier-Grund-Straße 123
  • 57299 Burbach
  • Germany
+49 02736 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TOP-WERK GROUP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TOP-WERK GROUP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TOP-WERK GROUP Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TOP-WERK GROUP Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TOP-WERK GROUP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TOP-WERK GROUP Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 22-Jul-2014 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
Hess Group 12-Dec-2013 Buyout/LBO Machinery (B2B)
To view TOP-WERK GROUP’s complete investments history, request access »

TOP-WERK GROUP Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 Machinery (B2B) Andernach, Germany 0000
To view TOP-WERK GROUP’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »