Agisent Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 8

Agisent Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of public safety platform designed to save lives. The company's platform include modules for computer-aided dispatch, calls for service, records management, civil processing, arrests, citations, evidence, mapping, fleet management and reporting, enabling users to enhance existing agency services.

Contact Information

Website
www.agisent.com
Formerly Known As
J2 Software Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 217 Big Springs Avenue
  • Tullahoma, TN 37388
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agisent Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 14-Jan-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 23-Dec-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 24-Mar-2015 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 18-Feb-2014 $1.73M $6.23M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 31-May-2012 $4.5M $4.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Agisent Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Agisent Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view Agisent Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

Agisent Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Lutfy President
Austin Donaghy Chief Technology Officer
Jerold Wright Principal & Owner
Cameron Newton Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Agisent Technologies Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Cameron Newton Self Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Jim Boyd Self Board Member 000 0000
Oliver Carmichael Self Board Member 000 0000
Vic Gatto Solidus Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Agisent Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agisent Technologies Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ulu Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CrunchFire Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Launch Tennessee Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Martin Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NEST-TN Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »