Colloquis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Colloquis General Information

Description

Producer of self-service tools that enable to answer customer questions with a natural language processing technology. The company provides interactive agent technology and conversational online business solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conversagent
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Wireless Communications Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 481 Greenwich Street
  • New York, NY 10013
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Colloquis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 12-Oct-2006 000.00 Completed Product Development
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 23-Nov-2004 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 10-Oct-2000 $10.6M $14.9M 0000 Completed Product Development
1. Seed Round 01-Apr-2000 $4.25M $4.25M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Colloquis’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Colloquis Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.0 00.00 000
Series B 000,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 000.0 0.000
Series A 283,333 $0.001000 $15 $15 $15 0.91%
To view Colloquis’s complete cap table history, request access »

Colloquis Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Levitan Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Klein Chief Executive Officer
To view Colloquis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Colloquis Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dawntreader Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Reuters Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Soundview Technology Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Colloquis’s complete investors history, request access »