Ahalogy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Ahalogy General Information

Description

Provider of an online platform designed to offer content marketing. The company's platform deliver category trend data, authentic influencer content and social optimization technology, enabling clients to grow their number of users and use various occasions to connect with their consumers' interests.

Contact Information

Website
www.ahalogy.com
Formerly Known As
Pingage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 3197 Linwood Avenue
  • Cincinnati, OH 45208
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ahalogy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ahalogy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ahalogy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online platform designed to offer content marketing. The company's platform deliver category trend data,
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Cincinnati, OH
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Toronto, Canada
0000
00000000000 0000

00000000

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ahalogy Competitors (49)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CrowdRiff Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 Private Equity-Backed San Antonio, TX 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000.000 00000 Formerly VC-backed Vancouver, Canada 00.00 000000&0 00.00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 49 competitors. Get the full list »

Ahalogy Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Cousineau Senior Vice President, Product & Engineering
Kim Johnson Vice President, Client Success
Robert Gilbreath Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Todd Richardson JD Co-Founder and Chief People Officer
Ryan Watson Vice President, Finance & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ahalogy Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Self Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Vice President, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Ahalogy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ahalogy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial