Glider (USA) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Glider (USA) General Information

Description

Developer of a sales contract management platform for executive leadership, investors, lawyers and entrepreneurs. The company operates platforms that provide clarity and workflow to the deal process and insights into a company's sales, helping teams work together to get their deals done.

Contact Information

Website
www.glider.com
Formerly Known As
Superbly
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1231 Northwest Hoyt Street
  • Suite 202
  • Portland, OR 97209
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glider (USA) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glider (USA)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glider (USA) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Hyde Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Glider (USA) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Glider (USA) Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Glider (USA)’s complete board members history, request access »

Glider (USA) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glider (USA)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial