geoVue Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

geoVue General Information

Description

Provider of location optimization and modeling services for retail, restaurant and service-based chains seeking to maximize return on capital investment. The company's software is also used in financial institutions for risk analysis of loan portfolios. The company's analytical software provides services for market planning, site selection, direct marketing and merchandise planning.

Contact Information

Website
www.geovue.com
Formerly Known As
Geonomics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 500 West Cummings Park
  • Suite 2050
  • Woburn, MA 01801
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

geoVue Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2011 00.00 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Dec-2005 00.00 00.00 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Aug-2001 $2.8M $2.8M Completed Product Development
To view geoVue’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

geoVue Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Atanas Popov President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

geoVue Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BlueHub Capital Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Claflin Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MassVentures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mid-Atlantic Venture Funds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view geoVue’s complete investors history, request access »