Seattle Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 86

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Seattle Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services in the United States. The company's services focus on the needs of individuals, family offices, businesses, business owners and community organizations in the Pacific Northwest, enabling customers to make simple decisions for complex problems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seattle Savings Bank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 600 University Street
  • Suite 1850
  • Seattle, WA 98101
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seattle Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seattle Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seattle Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of banking services in the United States. The company's services focus on the needs of individuals, family offi
Regional Banks
Seattle, WA
86 As of 2021
0000
00000000000 0000

0000 0

llum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
00000000 00000
Rancho Cordova, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
00000000 00000
Port Orchard, WA
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Seattle Bank Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Five Star Bancorp Corporation Rancho Cordova, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
000000 0000 Private Debt Financed Port Orchard, WA 000 0000 000000000 0000
0000 00 0000000000 Corporation Santa Ana, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 0000 Corporation Seattle, WA 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
To view Seattle Bank’s complete competitors history, request access »

Seattle Bank Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Blizzard President, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Johnson JD Chief Financial Officer
Keith McCullough Senior Vice President & Chief Credit Officer
Josh Williams Executive Vice President & Chief Banking Officer
Jean Ciesynski Executive Vice President & Chief Deposit Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Seattle Bank Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 00 Delafield Hambrecht Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Delafield Hambrecht Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 Self Chairman of Audit Committee & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Seattle Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Seattle Bank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seattle Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seattle Bank Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 05-Jun-2019 00000 0000 000.00 Financial Software
Possible Finance 06-Feb-2019 Seed Round 00.00 Financial Software
To view Seattle Bank’s complete investments history, request access »