Console Connect Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 76
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Investors
  • 1

Console Connect General Information

Description

Provider of an enterprise software and interconnection platform designed to collaborate network-to-network and enterprise-to-enterprise globally. The company's enterprise software and interconnection platform provides private, secure and predictable interconnection to an ecosystem of cloud providers and enterprises regardless of location, enabling businesses to bypass the public Internet and directly connect business networks to each other with a click of a button.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IIX
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
PCCW Global
Primary Office
  • 3131 Jay Street
  • Suite 210
  • Santa Clara, CA 95054
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Console Connect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Merger/Acquisition 06-Nov-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Debt - General 01-Jan-2017 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC (Series B) 17-Nov-2015 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 07-Apr-2015 0000 0000 Completed Product Development
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Jul-2014 000.00 0000 Completed Product Development
3. Grant 11-Mar-2013 00000 00.000 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC 11-Mar-2013 $441K $2.54M Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 17-Oct-2012 $2.1M $2.1M Completed Startup
To view Console Connect’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Console Connect Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an enterprise software and interconnection platform designed to collaborate network-to-network and enterpris
Network Management Software
Santa Clara, CA
76 As of 2015
000.00
000000&0 000.00

0000 000

ute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exc
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Tel Aviv, Israel
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

0000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
0000000 0000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Console Connect Competitors (39)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cato Networks Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 00 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 39 competitors. Get the full list »

Console Connect Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Gampe Chief Technology Officer
Gregory Schwimer Chief Network Officer
Ruth Plater Vice President, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 3 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Console Connect Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Jay Adelson Self Advisor & Board Observer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Console Connect Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Console Connect Former Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AME Cloud Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dot Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Drew Perkins Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Formation 8 Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Golden Triangle Angelnet Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

Console Connect Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 07-Apr-2015 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 00 000000
Allegro Networks 22-Oct-2014 Merger/Acquisition Communication Software 00 000000
To view Console Connect’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Console Connect Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 00000 07-Apr-2015 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000
To view Console Connect’s complete exits history, request access »