IX Reach Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IX Reach General Information

Description

Provider of network carrier services. The company offers a portfolio of cost-effective network services, enabling carriers, ISPs, content and service providers to quickly and easily increase their network footprint and connect to the cloud without the need to invest heavily in owned infrastructure.

Contact Information

Website
www.ixreach.com
Formerly Known As
Packetrade, Console Network Solutions Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Southgate 2, 321 Wilmslow Road
  • Heald Green Cheadle SK8 3PW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IX Reach Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IX Reach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IX Reach Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of network carrier services. The company offers a portfolio of cost-effective network services, enabling carrie
Telecommunications Service Providers
Heald Green Cheadle, United Kingdom
13 As of 2015
000000000000

00000000

im veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis a
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

00000 00

modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugi
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Tunbridge Wells, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IX Reach Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Virtual1 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000 0000000000 0 Corporation Tunbridge Wells, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000 000.00
0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Hull, United Kingdom 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 00000 & 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Woodford Green, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
00000 000000000000 Corporation Monroe, LA 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

IX Reach Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Vye Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Wilcox Founder, President & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

IX Reach Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 BSO Network Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 IX Reach Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view IX Reach’s complete board members history, request access »

IX Reach Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IX Reach Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IX Reach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial