OneMediaPlace Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

OneMediaPlace General Information

Description

Operator of an online media marketplace offering a business-to-business e-commerce service. The company offers a platform to purchase across a variety of media like online, broadcast, television, print and out-of-home.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AdAuction.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Mediapassage
Primary Office
  • 190 The Embarcadero
  • Suite 300
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OneMediaPlace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger of Equals 07-Mar-2001 0000 Completed
5. Later Stage VC (Series E) 01-May-2000 0000 0000 00000 Completed Product Development
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 08-Jun-1999 0000 0000 0000 Completed Product Development
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 21-Dec-1998 000 0000 000.00 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) $1.17M $3M 00.000 Completed
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-1997 $1.83M $1.83M Completed Startup
To view OneMediaPlace’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OneMediaPlace Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series E 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Series A1 454,546 $0.000100 $0.02 $0.33 $0.33 1x $0.33 1.42%
Series A 1,200,000 $0.000100 $0.02 $0.25 $0.25 1x $0.25 3.75%
To view OneMediaPlace’s complete cap table history, request access »

OneMediaPlace Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerry Machovina Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

OneMediaPlace Former Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
@Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amerindo Investment Advisors Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amicus Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Arba Seed Investment Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Band of Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »